Overview
Financials
The financial statement for 2025 has not yet been filed with the Financial Document Repository (past deadline).
Revenue history (in m)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2024.
Results vs industry
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2008-02-02. Active
13 1140 1081 0000 3471 8500 1001
83 1140 1081 0000 3471 8500 1002
10 1050 1445 1000 0025 2190 9461
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Public aid
No public aid cases recorded in the last 10 years.
Tenders
1 tender recorded as contractor, with a total value of $386,640.
| Publication date | Subject | Amount | Contracting authority | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2026 | Konkurs nr SPZOZ/ŚM/DO/K/3/2026 - wykonywanie świadczeń zdrowotnych - badań rezonansu magnetycznego z opisem na rzecz pacjentów SP ZOZ w Sanoku. | $386.6K$386,640 | Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej w Sanoku |
National Health Fund (NFZ) contracts
G.V.M.Carint has been an NFZ healthcare provider since 2009. In 2026 it is performing 10 contracts with a total value of USD 21.28m. All its contracts were worth USD 171.65m in total.
NFZ contract value by year (in m USD)
| Type of care | NFZ branch | Contracts | Value in 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leczenie szpitalne | podkarpackie | 2 | USD 9.88m |
| Leczenie szpitalne | małopolskie | 3 | USD 9.40m |
| Ambulatoryjna opieka specjalistyczna | świętokrzyskie | 2 | USD 1.43m |
| Ambulatoryjna opieka specjalistyczna | podkarpackie | 2 | USD 510.85k |
| Ambulatoryjna opieka specjalistyczna | małopolskie | 1 | USD 61.73k |
Trademarks
G.V.M.Carint holds 1 active trademark registered with the Polish Patent Office. The first mark was filed in 2020.
| Mark | Number | Classes | Status | Protected until | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| serce i zdrowie | Z.518911 | 5, 9, 35, 36, 41, 42, 43, 44 | Protected | Sep 29, 2030 |
| Mark | Protected until | |
|---|---|---|
| serce i zdrowie | Sep 29, 2030 |
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BDO register entry | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
In the case of a multi-member management board, declarations of will on behalf of the company may be made by the President of the Management Board independently, or by a member of the management board jointly with the President of the Management Board.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
Carint Holding Sp. z o.o. | 1,692 | $1,142,625.61 | 100% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
G.V.M. Carint Developmentsp. z o.o. | 2,562,938.95 USD | 100% |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Szpital Specjalistyczny Im. Ludwika Rydygiera w Krakowiesp. z o.o. | $237,332,771.76 | szpitalrydygier.pl | ||
| Centrum Medyczne Ujasteksp. z o.o. | $41,673,720.91 | ujastek.pl | ||
| Uzdrowisko WysowaS.A. | $15,451,280.59 | uzdrowisko-wysowa.pl | ||
| Uzdrowisko RabkaS.A. | $13,991,716.28 | uzdrowisko-rabka.pl | ||
| Niepubliczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Szpital na Siemiradzkiego Im. Rafała Czerwiakowskiegosp. z o.o. | $13,554,269.47 | siemiradzki.pl | ||
| Centrum Rehabilitacji Tukansp. z o.o. | $9,402,762.32 | tukan.info.pl | ||
| Polskie Centrum Rehabilitacji Funkcjonalnej VotumS.A. | $4,661,819.54 | pcrf.pl | ||
| Polskie Centrum Rehabilitacji Funkcjonalnej Votumsp. k. | $4,490,061.02 | pcrf.pl | ||
| Delavisp. z o.o. | $3,791,076.40 | delavi.pl | ||
| Mw-Medsp. z o.o. | $2,332,168.77 | mwmed.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-01 | Share capital change (4,130,000.00 PLN → 4,230,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2017-10-24 | Address change (Miechowska 5 B/6, 30-055, Kraków → Al. Płk. Władysława Beliny-Prażmowskiego 60, 31-514, Kraków) | |
| 2017-08-16 | Share capital change (3,750,000.00 PLN → 4,130,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2017-03-29 | PKD change (Removed: 43.34.Z, 43.39.Z, 46.46.Z, 47.74.Z, 68.10.Z, 68.20.Z, 68.31.Z, 68.32.Z, 70.22.Z, 72.19.Z, 85.59.B, 85.60.Z) | |
| 2010-06-02 | PKD change (Removed: 45, 70.2, 73.10.F, 74.14, 80.42.B, 85.11.Z, 85.12.Z, 85.14, 85.32.B; Added: 41.20.Z, 43.11.Z, 43.12.Z, 43.31.Z, 43.32.Z, 43.33.Z, 43.34.Z, 43.39.Z, 46.46.Z, 47.74.Z, 68.10.Z, 68.20.Z, 68.31.Z, 68.32.Z, 70.22.Z, 72.19.Z, 85.59.B, 85.60.Z, 86.10.Z, 86.21.Z, 86.22.Z, 86.90.E) |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-10-07