Overview
Status
Active
Registry date
2010-07-05
Share capital
457,400.00 PLN
Registered address
Batystowa 4/1, 02-835 Warszawa, Poland
Electronic delivery address
AE:PL-27269-63095-IVTBH-37
Financials
Revenue history (in k)
Filing timeliness
No financial statement for 2025 – the filing deadline has passed. 4 of 6 financial statements were filed late (the longest delay 525 days for 2023).
- 2025not filed
- 202422/12/2025
- 202322/12/2025
- 202212/07/2023
- 202104/10/2022
- 202004/10/2022
Filed on timeDelayFiling deadline
Data and insights are generated automatically from financial statements – they may contain errors and are neither a credit assessment nor business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, city, voivodeship and across Poland in 2024.
Voivodeship · Mazowieckie39,044 / 142,035
Top 27%
Country · Poland143,071 / 495,867
Top 29%
Results vs industry
Revenue
This companyUSD 746.39kMedianUSD 618.40kAverageUSD 53.89m
Net profit
This companyUSD 26.54kMedianUSD 7.29kAverageUSD 3.20m
Operating costs
This companyUSD 715.87kMedianUSD 426.94kAverageUSD 50.60m
Assets
This companyUSD 1.02mMedianUSD 444.04kAverageUSD 25.16m
Industry
Authorized Representatives
Arkadiusz Bartłomiej Jesionekage 50 – Management Board Member
Małgorzata Elżbieta Góralskaage 50 – President of the Management Board
Manner of representation
Each member of the management board is authorised to represent the company independently.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9,048 | $122,204.21 | 98.9069% | |
| 50 | $675.31 | 0.5466% | |
| 50 | $675.31 | 0.5466% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Atsmasp. z o.o. | 1,323.61 USD | 98% |
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2016-07-15.
37 1750 0009 0000 0000 3342 9509
68 1750 0009 0000 0000 3342 9533
71 1750 0009 0000 0000 3342 9479
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ).
Public aid
73 public aid cases recorded, with a total value of $62,994.
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3, 2025 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation 2023/2831) | $3,953$3,953 | URZĄD SKARBOWY WARSZAWA-URSYNÓW | |
| Jun 3, 2025 | Aid in the form of wage subsidies for employing workers with disabilities | $389$389 | Prezes Zarządu Państwowego Funduszu Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych | |
| May 8, 2025 | Aid in the form of wage subsidies for employing workers with disabilities | $389$389 | Prezes Zarządu Państwowego Funduszu Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enter AirS.A. | $10,767,160.16 | enterair.pl | ||
| JET Partnersp. z o.o. | $5,071,159.38 | jetpartner.com.pl | ||
| ZEN Nippon Kuyu Kabushiki KaishaBranch (foreign co.) | $1,215,064.80 | ana.co.jp | ||
| JET Life Aerosp. z o.o. | $500,145.82 | jetlife.aero | ||
| EurolotS.A. | $289,048.97 | eurolot.waw.pl | ||
| Przedsiębiorstwo Lotnicze Uralskie Linie Lotnicze OtwartaBranch (foreign co.) | $198,637.10 | uralairlines.com | ||
| Aero Charter Solutionssp. z o.o. | $148,015.47 | aerochartersolutions.com | ||
| YLFsp. z o.o. | $89,373.50 | airsup.eu | ||
| Skyraiderssp. z o.o. | $51,299.77 | skyraiders.team | ||
| LotairS.A. | $38,280.55 | pgl.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-01 | Name change ("goldwings Flight Academy" → Atsm) | |
| 2016-12-19 | Share capital increase (452,400.00 PLN → 457,400.00 PLN) | |
| 2016-06-10 | Share capital increase (10,000.00 PLN → 452,400.00 PLN) | |
| 2016-05-10 | Share capital increase (5,000.00 PLN → 10,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2016-05-10 | PKD change (Removed: 9 codes; Added: 6 codes) |
FAQ
The main business activity of Atsm focuses on passenger air transport.
The company was registered in the Polish National Court Register (KRS) on July 5, 2010.
The headquarters is located at: Batystowa 4, 02-835 Warszawa.
The share capital of the company is PLN 457,400 (approx. $123,555).
The latest available financial statement covers the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024.
The company reported a revenue of $746,390 in 2024, which is a decrease of 27.8% compared to 2023.
Yes, the company recorded a net profit of $26,541 in 2024, meaning the company decreased its profit by 53.1%.
The largest operating cost category falls under other operating costs. This category amounted to $613,493 in 2024, representing 86% of all operating expenses.
Last updated: 2026-04-19