Overview
Status
Active
Registry date
2021-09-22
Share capital
30,000.00 PLN
Registered address
ul. Wojciechowska 7J/23, 20-704 Lublin, Poland
Website
Email
Electronic delivery address
AE:PL-25417-18012-EJVVG-14
Financials
Revenue history (in k)
Filing timeliness
1 of 5 financial statements was filed late (for 2021, 77 days late).
- 202526/06/2026
- 202427/06/2025
- 202320/06/2024
- 202222/06/2023
- 202130/09/2022
Filed on timeDelayFiling deadline
Data and insights are generated automatically from financial statements – they may contain errors and are neither a credit assessment nor business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, city, voivodeship and across Poland in 2025.
Sector · Electricity, gas, steam, hot water and air conditioning manufacturing and1,772 / 6,509
Top 27%
Results vs industry
Revenue
This companyUSD 233.06kMedianUSD 9.52kAverageUSD 3.13m
Net profit
This companyUSD -12.12kMedianUSD -6.16kAverageUSD -369.68k
Operating costs
This companyUSD 206.64kMedianUSD 19.84kAverageUSD 3.32m
Assets
This companyUSD 812.44kMedianUSD 435.31kAverageUSD 9.23m
Industry
Authorized Representatives
Janusz Izydor Gawłowski – Management Board Member
Piotr Józef Gawłowski – Management Board Member
Małgorzata Helena Skórka – Management Board Member
Manner of representation
Each member of the management board independently.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
Janusz Izydor Gawłowskiage 82 | 100 | $2,701.24 | 33.3333% |
Piotr Józef Gawłowskiage 52 | 100 | $2,701.24 | 33.3333% |
Małgorzata Helena Skórkaage 60 | 100 | $2,701.24 | 33.3333% |
Janusz Izydor Gawłowski and Piotr Józef Gawłowski hold a combined 66.7% – the ownership structure indicates family control.
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2020-03-04.
61 1020 3147 0000 8702 0189 1761
22 1090 2590 0000 0001 4734 0467
26 1090 2590 0000 0001 4301 9627
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ).
Public aid
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12, 2026 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation 2023/2831) | $42$42 | Energa - Obrót S.A. | |
| Dec 30, 2020 | Investment aid for the promotion of energy from renewable sources | $379.3K$379,325 | Marszałek Lubelski |
European Funds
| Start | Project | EU co-financing | Programme | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-10 | Construction of a photovoltaic farm together with the necessary infrastructure | $379.3K$379,325 | Regional Operational Programme of the Lubelskie Voivodeship for 2014-2020 |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuretta Greensp. z o.o. | $428,532.16 | accuretta.eu | ||
| Ekologiczna Elektrownia Wiatrowa 3sp. z o.o. | $270,004.11 | energyinvestgroup.pl | ||
| Irseosp. z o.o. | $252,325.52 | irseo.pl | ||
| ONVOsp. z o.o. | $232,783.53 | onvo.pl | ||
| Expanse Plussp. z o.o. | $218,781.53 | expanseplus.pl | ||
| Ghelamco Gp 9sp. z o.o. | $210,819.64 | ghelamco.com | ||
| Domainstarsp. z o.o. | $209,060.56 | domainstar.pl | ||
| Cibet Reenergysp. z o.o. | $206,719.90 | cibetreenergy.pl | ||
| Enrevosp. z o.o. | $199,652.01 | enrevo.pl | ||
| BIO Powersp. z o.o. | $28,558.60 | biopower.com.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-12 | Share capital increase (15,000.00 PLN → 30,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2021-09-22 | Entered in the register |
FAQ
The main business activity of GSG Pv focuses on production of electricity from non-renewable sources.
The company was registered in the Polish National Court Register (KRS) on September 22, 2021.
The headquarters is located at: ul. Wojciechowska 7J, 20-704 Lublin.
The management board consists of: Janusz Izydor Gawłowski (Member of the Management Board), Piotr Józef Gawłowski (Member of the Management Board), and Małgorzata Helena Skórka (Member of the Management Board).
The share capital of the company is PLN 30,000 (approx. $8,104).
The latest available financial statement covers the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024.
In 2024, the company generated total revenue of $268,756, representing an increase of 59.7% compared to 2023.
No, the company recorded a net loss of $11,711 in 2024.
The largest operating cost category falls under depreciation and amortization. This category amounted to $193,764 in 2024, representing 81% of all operating expenses.
Last updated: 2026-07-15