
Grupa Azoty Zakłady Azotowe Kędzierzyn
S.A.Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn is part of the Grupa Azoty group and produces nitrogen fertilizers and chemicals in Kędzierzyn-Koźle. Its products include OXO alcohols and plasticizers.
We use our own cookies and third-party cookies for technical and analytics purposes. Details are in the privacy policy.
All companies in Kędzierzyn-Koźle in one place. Check revenue, profit and registry data.

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn is part of the Grupa Azoty group and produces nitrogen fertilizers and chemicals in Kędzierzyn-Koźle. Its products include OXO alcohols and plasticizers.

Brenntag Polska is a Brenntag Group company that wholesales and distributes chemical raw materials and additives in Poland, with its registered office in Kędzierzyn-Koźle. It serves industries including agriculture, energy, construction, pharmaceuticals, food and cosmetics.

Silekol is an organic chemicals producer based in Kędzierzyn-Koźle, manufacturing formalin, resins and adhesive systems. Its products, including hardeners and impregnation materials, are supplied to manufacturers of wood-based panels, furniture and building materials.
2,988 active businesses operate in Kędzierzyn-Koźle, ranking Kędzierzyn-Koźle #99 among Polish cities. The KRS register lists 653 entities here (companies, foundations and associations) and CEIDG lists 2,335 sole traders. Since the start of 2026, 173 new businesses have been registered in Kędzierzyn-Koźle. The most common industries are wholesale trade, electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply and real estate activities.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Vs Poland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wholesale trade | 42 | 10.9% | 0.9× |
| Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 39 | 10.2% | 3.0× |
| Real estate activities | 29 | 7.6% | 0.9× |
| Retail trade | 22 | 5.7% | 0.9× |
| Specialised construction activities | 21 | 5.5% | 0.8× |
| Human health activities | 17 | 4.4% | 1.5× |
| Land transport and transport via pipelines | 14 | 3.6% | 0.5× |
| Sports, amusement and recreation activities | 13 | 3.4% | 2.2× |
| Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 13 | 3.4% | 2.0× |
| Civil engineering | 13 | 3.4% | 1.9× |
| Employment activities | 11 | 2.9% | 2.1× |
| Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products | 11 | 2.9% | 4.1× |
| Company | Revenue a year earlier | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
Fundacja RóżnosprawniFoundation | USD 1.77m | USD 2.69m | +52% |
Stocznia Koźlesp. z o.o. | USD 1.87m | USD 2.51m | +35% |
FametS.A. | USD 68.03m | USD 88.02m | +29% |
Stomatologia Cybulscysp. z o.o. | USD 2.09m | USD 2.63m | +26% |
Klinika Novasp. z o.o. | USD 8.07m | USD 9.98m | +24% |
Mextrasp. z o.o. | USD 15.43m | USD 18.21m | +18% |
PCC SyntezaS.A. | USD 33.37m | USD 38.83m | +16% |
Robotnicza Spółdzielnia Mieszkaniowa ChemikCooperative | USD 14.89m | USD 16.96m | +14% |
Czysty Regionsp. z o.o. | USD 12.76m | USD 14.44m | +13% |
Silekolsp. z o.o. | USD 241.07m | USD 259.75m | +8% |
| Company | Revenue | Market cap | 1D change |
|---|---|---|---|
TermoexpertS.A. | USD 1.38m | USD 3.34m | +3.20% |
| Company | Revenue | Contracts won |
|---|---|---|
Brenntag Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 546.32m | 88 |
Czysty Regionsp. z o.o. | USD 14.44m | 58 |
KapadoraP.S.A. | USD 21.73m | 35 |
K+D Budownictwosp. z o.o. | USD 1.99m | 26 |
Fundacja RóżnosprawniFoundation | USD 2.69m | 10 |
| USD 600.61m | 7 | |
Stocznia Koźlesp. z o.o. | USD 2.51m | 4 |
ZaksaS.A. | USD 3.48m | 4 |
TermoexpertS.A. | USD 1.38m | 4 |
Vitronic Machine Vision Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 3.28m | 1 |
| Company | Revenue | EU funding |
|---|---|---|
Brenntag Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 546.32m | USD 911.36k |
Eurocerassp. z o.o. | USD 37.24m | USD 3.28m |
Mextrasp. z o.o. | USD 18.21m | USD 558.27k |
Czysty Regionsp. z o.o. | USD 14.44m | USD 1.70m |
Zamkon Armatura I Technologiesp. z o.o. | USD 6.55m | USD 70.66k |
| USD 5.75m | USD 1.87m | |
Imfitexsp. z o.o. | USD 5.36m | USD 32.80k |
Stocznia Koźlesp. z o.o. | USD 2.51m | USD 5.91m |
| USD 2.13m | USD 247.16k | |
4valve Systemssp. z o.o. | USD 1.44m | USD 9.37k |
| 1,593 | USD 4.28m | USD 299.98k | Nutricia Zakłady Produkcyjnesp. z o.o. | USD 458.52m | ||
| 279 | USD 8.29m | USD 410.88k | USD 600.61m | |||
| 208 | USD 1.94m | USD 338.30k | Benalu-Legras Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 36.45m | ||
| 131 | USD 1.92m | USD 317.47k | USD 31.68m | |||
| 118 | USD 7.62m | USD 687.79k | Bilfinger Isp Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 272.55m | ||
| 110 | USD 4.82m | USD 256.80k | NM Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 195.41m | ||
| 92 | USD 5.48m | USD 462.94k | Siegenia-Aubisp. z o.o. | USD 154.31m | ||
| 92 | USD 12.97m | USD 539.10k | AdamietzS.A. | USD 463.09m | ||
| 73 | USD 3.27m | USD 758.84k | Oras Olesnosp. z o.o. | USD 89.46m | ||
| 53 | USD 3.13m | USD 717.47k | Bardusch-Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 17.77m | ||
| 49 | USD 4.06m | USD 369.54k | Galmet sp. z o.o.sp. k. | USD 50.97m | ||
| 42 | USD 7.05m | USD 998.48k | Sentrexsp. z o.o. | USD 77.02m |