
Rbb-Stal
sp. z o.o.Rbb-Stal is a steel service centre in Jarocin, Poland, supplying sheet steel, cut-to-size blanks and strips. Its services include transverse and longitudinal cutting and guillotine cutting.
We use our own cookies and third-party cookies for technical and analytics purposes. Details are in the privacy policy.
All companies in Jarocin in one place. Check revenue, profit and registry data.

Rbb-Stal is a steel service centre in Jarocin, Poland, supplying sheet steel, cut-to-size blanks and strips. Its services include transverse and longitudinal cutting and guillotine cutting.

Romgos Engineering is a Jarocin-based contractor delivering engineering and construction projects in Poland, including gas pipelines and transmission networks. Its work covers industrial, energy and general construction and renewable energy projects; it also provides equipment services.

Romgos Energia Obrót is a Jarocin-based company belonging to the Romgos group, engaged in electricity distribution and trading. Its business covers Poland’s electricity market.
2,149 active businesses operate in Jarocin, ranking Jarocin #132 among Polish cities. The KRS register lists 520 entities here (companies, foundations and associations) and CEIDG lists 1,629 sole traders. Since the start of 2026, 126 new businesses have been registered in Jarocin. The most common industries are wholesale trade, real estate activities and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Vs Poland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wholesale trade | 64 | 20.2% | 1.7× |
| Real estate activities | 24 | 7.6% | 0.9× |
| Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 24 | 7.6% | 2.2× |
| Specialised construction activities | 20 | 6.3% | 1.0× |
| Land transport and transport via pipelines | 18 | 5.7% | 0.8× |
| Retail trade | 16 | 5.0% | 0.8× |
| Manufacture of food products | 12 | 3.8% | 2.0× |
| Human health activities | 11 | 3.5% | 1.2× |
| Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 7 | 2.2% | 1.3× |
| Legal and accounting activities; tax consultancy | 7 | 2.2% | 1.0× |
| Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance | 6 | 1.9% | 1.0× |
| Education | 6 | 1.9% | 0.8× |
| Company | Revenue a year earlier | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
Romgos Energiasp. z o.o. | USD 1.14m | USD 4.29m | +277% |
Romgos Engineeringsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 59.69m | USD 138.53m | +132% |
Bank Spółdzielczy w JarocinieCooperative | USD 16.96m | USD 33.64m | +98% |
Wojan Groupsp. z o.o. | USD 7.36m | USD 14.48m | +97% |
Soho Investments Jarocinsp. z o.o. | USD 2.17m | USD 3.66m | +69% |
Romgos Energia Obrótsp. j. | USD 42.47m | USD 58.22m | +37% |
Hydro-Markosp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 29.61m | USD 39.95m | +35% |
BAU - Technik Kubickisp. k. | USD 9.03m | USD 12.02m | +33% |
Oltens 1sp. z o.o. | USD 9.25m | USD 12.17m | +32% |
Szpital Powiatowy w Jarociniesp. z o.o. | USD 24.64m | USD 28.02m | +14% |
| Company | Revenue | Market cap | 1D change |
|---|---|---|---|
| USD 7.16m | USD 3.61m | 0.00% |
| Company | Revenue | Contracts won |
|---|---|---|
Hydro-Markosp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 39.95m | 47 |
Jarocin Sportsp. z o.o. | USD 4.22m | 17 |
Bank Spółdzielczy w JarocinieCooperative | USD 33.64m | 7 |
Romgos Gwiazdowscysp. z o.o. | USD 200.64m | 7 |
Trans Pegazsp. z o.o. | USD 1.51m | 7 |
BAU - Technik Kubickisp. k. | USD 12.02m | 6 |
Romgos Engineeringsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 138.53m | 5 |
Romgos Bio Energiasp. z o.o. | USD 326.31k | 1 |
| Company | Revenue | EU funding |
|---|---|---|
Szpital Powiatowy w Jarociniesp. z o.o. | USD 28.02m | USD 378.00k |
Rybhandsp. z o.o. | USD 19.40m | USD 587.03k |
Gotszliksp. z o.o. | USD 9.74m | USD 334.92k |
| USD 7.16m | USD 63.75k |
| 11,723 | USD 6.13m | USD 198.68k | EneaS.A. | USD 7.05bn | ||
| 910 | USD 3.10m | USD 234.15k | Pratt and Whitney Kaliszsp. z o.o. | USD 273.79m | ||
| 674 | USD 3.04m | USD 326.42k | Euro-Comfortsp. z o.o. | USD 171.52m | ||
| 661 | USD 2.80m | USD 384.16k | Mahle Thermal and Fluid Systems Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 293.44m | ||
| 582 | USD 4.40m | USD 370.53k | ZE PakS.A. | USD 345.72m | ||
| 466 | USD 6.80m | USD 421.89k | Signify Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 1.09bn | ||
| 347 | USD 5.08m | USD 450.13k | PHUP Gniezno Szeszyckisp. k. | USD 362.47m | ||
| 317 | USD 1.88m | USD 224.71k | LuvenaS.A. | USD 75.36m | ||
| 290 | USD 7.42m | USD 413.71k | Mennica Apartsp. z o.o. | USD 484.49m | ||
| 269 | USD 3.55m | USD 543.27k | Rbb-Stalsp. z o.o. | USD 153.26m | ||
| 246 | USD 5.86m | USD 378.00k | Gestamp Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 379.76m | ||
| 230 | USD 2.10m | USD 235.56k | R. Twining and Companysp. z o.o. | USD 194.05m |