
ZE Pak
S.A.ZE PAK is an energy group based in Konin that generates electricity in the Greater Poland region. Its main generation site is the Pątnów power plant, and the group also mines lignite.
We use our own cookies and third-party cookies for technical and analytics purposes. Details are in the privacy policy.
All companies in Konin in one place. Check revenue, profit and registry data.

ZE PAK is an energy group based in Konin that generates electricity in the Greater Poland region. Its main generation site is the Pątnów power plant, and the group also mines lignite.

Frapo-Dystrybucja is a Konin-based parent company of the Frapo Group, operating food retail stores in the Greater Poland region. Its stores sell food, beverages and tobacco products.
Konimpex is a wholesale distributor of chemical raw materials based in Konin, Poland, and belongs to Konimpex Holding. It mainly supplies manufacturers of rubber products and tyres, and arranges road, sea, air and rail transport using its own warehouses and transshipment centres.
5,142 active businesses operate in Konin, ranking Konin #48 among Polish cities. The KRS register lists 1,259 entities here (companies, foundations and associations) and CEIDG lists 3,883 sole traders. Since the start of 2026, 288 new businesses have been registered in Konin. The most common industries are retail trade, electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply and real estate activities.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Vs Poland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail trade | 72 | 9.4% | 1.5× |
| Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 67 | 8.7% | 2.5× |
| Real estate activities | 66 | 8.6% | 1.0× |
| Specialised construction activities | 63 | 8.2% | 1.3× |
| Wholesale trade | 54 | 7.0% | 0.6× |
| Land transport and transport via pipelines | 51 | 6.6% | 1.0× |
| Human health activities | 46 | 6.0% | 2.0× |
| Employment activities | 23 | 3.0% | 2.2× |
| Civil engineering | 21 | 2.7% | 1.6× |
| Repair and installation of machinery and equipment | 21 | 2.7% | 1.7× |
| Sports, amusement and recreation activities | 17 | 2.2% | 1.4× |
| Manufacture of food products | 14 | 1.8% | 1.0× |
| Company | Revenue a year earlier | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
PAK-PCE Polski Autobus Wodorowysp. z o.o. | USD 11.64m | USD 24.16m | +108% |
Pak-Pce Stacje H2sp. z o.o. | USD 1.89m | USD 3.88m | +105% |
Natubaysp. z o.o. | USD 22.53m | USD 34.40m | +53% |
Guardian Clinicsp. z o.o. | USD 3.81m | USD 5.48m | +44% |
| USD 47.52m | USD 63.04m | +33% | |
Frontal Aluminiumsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 31.14m | USD 39.94m | +28% |
Service Groupsp. z o.o. | USD 8.97m | USD 11.41m | +27% |
Jalbiesp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 3.05m | USD 3.83m | +25% |
Themisto Rafał Nowackisp. k. | USD 5.42m | USD 6.70m | +24% |
PAK-Polska Czysta Energiasp. z o.o. | USD 23.25m | USD 28.61m | +23% |
| Company | Revenue | Market cap | 1D change |
|---|---|---|---|
ZE PakS.A. | USD 345.72m | USD 230.23m | -0.88% |
| Company | Revenue | Contracts won |
|---|---|---|
| USD 2.85m | 30 | |
| USD 13.59m | 11 | |
PAK-PCE Polski Autobus Wodorowysp. z o.o. | USD 24.16m | 8 |
Ultrafoodsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 31.59m | 7 |
ARIS Groupsp. z o.o. | USD 3.18m | 7 |
ZE PakS.A. | USD 345.72m | 6 |
Przedsiębiorstwo Remontowe Pak Serwissp. z o.o. | USD 46.35m | 6 |
| USD 31.03m | 5 | |
Domcarsp. z o.o. | USD 26.09m | 5 |
Pak-Pce Stacje H2sp. z o.o. | USD 3.88m | 5 |
| Company | Revenue | EU funding |
|---|---|---|
| USD 104.62m | USD 4.21m | |
| USD 98.50m | USD 490.94k | |
CTK LogisticsS.A. | USD 77.72m | USD 25.67k |
Frontal Aluminiumsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 39.94m | USD 948.63k |
Ultrafoodsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 31.59m | USD 167.49k |
| USD 31.03m | USD 10.67m | |
Franspolsp. z o.o. | USD 27.18m | USD 127.91k |
| USD 16.53m | USD 79.83k | |
VIN-KONS.A. | USD 13.33m | USD 125.08k |
Service Groupsp. z o.o. | USD 11.41m | USD 53.58k |
| 11,723 | USD 6.13m | USD 198.68k | EneaS.A. | USD 7.05bn | ||
| 910 | USD 3.10m | USD 234.15k | Pratt and Whitney Kaliszsp. z o.o. | USD 273.79m | ||
| 674 | USD 3.04m | USD 326.42k | Euro-Comfortsp. z o.o. | USD 171.52m | ||
| 661 | USD 2.80m | USD 384.16k | Mahle Thermal and Fluid Systems Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 293.44m | ||
| 582 | USD 4.40m | USD 370.53k | ZE PakS.A. | USD 345.72m | ||
| 466 | USD 6.80m | USD 421.89k | Signify Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 1.09bn | ||
| 347 | USD 5.08m | USD 450.13k | PHUP Gniezno Szeszyckisp. k. | USD 362.47m | ||
| 317 | USD 1.88m | USD 224.71k | LuvenaS.A. | USD 75.36m | ||
| 290 | USD 7.42m | USD 413.71k | Mennica Apartsp. z o.o. | USD 484.49m | ||
| 269 | USD 3.55m | USD 543.27k | Rbb-Stalsp. z o.o. | USD 153.26m | ||
| 246 | USD 5.86m | USD 378.00k | Gestamp Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 379.76m | ||
| 230 | USD 2.10m | USD 235.56k | R. Twining and Companysp. z o.o. | USD 194.05m |