
Stadler Polska
sp. z o.o.Stadler Polska, part of the Swiss Stadler Rail group, manufactures railway rolling stock in Siedlce, Poland. Its plant produces rail vehicles, including passenger trains for railway operators.
We use our own cookies and third-party cookies for technical and analytics purposes. Details are in the privacy policy.
All companies in Siedlce in one place. Check revenue, profit and registry data.

Stadler Polska, part of the Swiss Stadler Rail group, manufactures railway rolling stock in Siedlce, Poland. Its plant produces rail vehicles, including passenger trains for railway operators.

Drosed is a producer of canned foods and poultry meat based in Siedlce, and belongs to the French LDC Group. It makes Podlaski-brand canned foods, as well as chicken products and ready-to-cook foods under the Drosed brand.

Carsed is a car dealer and service provider based in Siedlce, selling and servicing Volkswagen, SEAT, CUPRA, Škoda, Volkswagen Commercial Vehicles, Audi, Omoda & Jaecoo, Chery and BYD vehicles. Its services include mechanical repairs, parts and accessories, accident repairs, fleet support and vehicle inspections in Warsaw, Siedlce, Mińsk Mazowiecki and Biała Podlaska.
5,453 active businesses operate in Siedlce, ranking Siedlce #58 among Polish cities. The KRS register lists 1,069 entities here (companies, foundations and associations) and CEIDG lists 4,384 sole traders. Since the start of 2026, 338 new businesses have been registered in Siedlce. The most common industries are land transport and transport via pipelines, wholesale trade and retail trade.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Vs Poland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land transport and transport via pipelines | 88 | 13.9% | 2.1× |
| Wholesale trade | 71 | 11.2% | 0.9× |
| Retail trade | 51 | 8.1% | 1.3× |
| Specialised construction activities | 43 | 6.8% | 1.1× |
| Real estate activities | 42 | 6.6% | 0.8× |
| Human health activities | 29 | 4.6% | 1.5× |
| Education | 23 | 3.6% | 1.5× |
| Manufacture of food products | 18 | 2.8% | 1.5× |
| Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 18 | 2.8% | 1.7× |
| Legal and accounting activities; tax consultancy | 18 | 2.8% | 1.3× |
| Sports, amusement and recreation activities | 18 | 2.8% | 1.8× |
| Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance | 17 | 2.7% | 1.5× |
| Company | Revenue a year earlier | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
Expert Teamsp. z o.o. | USD 2.15m | USD 4.63m | +116% |
Redssp. z o.o. | USD 2.16m | USD 4.41m | +104% |
| USD 1.82m | USD 3.22m | +77% | |
Stadler Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 414.48m | USD 611.07m | +47% |
ASF Premiumsp. z o.o. | USD 32.65m | USD 46.24m | +42% |
Glob-Stalsp. z o.o. | USD 6.89m | USD 9.29m | +35% |
Sedkompsp. z o.o. | USD 2.50m | USD 3.34m | +34% |
SK-Work Sławomir Kleweksp. k. | USD 8.61m | USD 11.16m | +30% |
DrosedS.A. | USD 303.03m | USD 369.14m | +22% |
Zeltechsp. z o.o. | USD 2.14m | USD 2.55m | +19% |
| Company | Revenue | Market cap | 1D change |
|---|---|---|---|
BeeinS.A. | USD 6.31m | USD 5.37m | 0.00% |
QubicgamesS.A. | USD 2.99m | USD 2.18m | 0.00% |
| Company | Revenue | Contracts won |
|---|---|---|
Auto Podlasiesp. z o.o. | USD 181.42m | 97 |
Mal-Polsp. z o.o. | USD 27.79m | 39 |
Zakład Utylizacji Odpadówsp. z o.o. | USD 12.25m | 33 |
Carsedsp. z o.o. | USD 220.70m | 27 |
Emc-Fortosp. z o.o. | USD 3.23m | 16 |
Asajsp. z o.o. | USD 112.92m | 12 |
Stadler Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 611.07m | 8 |
| USD 2.01m | 7 | |
Korontosp. z o.o. | USD 5.31m | 7 |
| USD 166.37m | 4 |
| Company | Revenue | EU funding |
|---|---|---|
| USD 166.37m | USD 18.05m | |
| USD 61.57m | USD 2.33m | |
| USD 50.39m | USD 3.38m | |
Valmont Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 29.48m | USD 4.20m |
Zakład Utylizacji Odpadówsp. z o.o. | USD 12.25m | USD 1.50m |
VIS Seniorsp. z o.o. | USD 10.13m | USD 1.06m |
Cukrohurtsp. z o.o. | USD 10.13m | USD 63.66k |
BeeinS.A. | USD 6.31m | USD 7.03m |
Salus Medycynasp. z o.o. | USD 5.68m | USD 424.30k |
Korontosp. z o.o. | USD 5.31m | USD 57.42k |
| 56,967 | USD 7.88m | USD 236.35k | Totalizator Sportowysp. z o.o. | USD 22.46bn | ||
| 1,248 | USD 5.76m | USD 300.46k | USD 1.55bn | |||
| 779 | USD 7.36m | USD 217.90k | Auchan Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 2.77bn | ||
| 736 | USD 102.75m | USD 299.96k | OrlenS.A. | USD 69.28bn | ||
| 673 | USD 495.46k | USD 291.76k | JP Warszawasp. z o.o. | USD 13.00m | ||
| 670 | USD 4.79m | USD 158.57k | Strabagsp. z o.o. | USD 1.53bn | ||
| 457 | USD 7.88m | USD 353.09k | Stadler Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 611.07m | ||
| 410 | USD 4.43m | USD 238.63k | Cygan Autosp. z o.o. | USD 460.79m | ||
| 319 | USD 2.55m | USD 190.41k | Tesla Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 258.48m | ||
| 298 | USD 6.47m | USD 314.80k | USD 436.38m | |||
| 296 | USD 7.42m | USD 376.76k | Tech Routesp. z o.o. | USD 318.71m | ||
| 296 | USD 2.47m | USD 293.84k | VET Planetsp. z o.o. | USD 56.72m |