Mesko
S.A.Mesko is an ammunition and rocket producer based in Skarżysko-Kamienna and a member of the Polska Grupa Zbrojeniowa (PGZ). It makes products for national defence and security, including ammunition and rockets.
We use our own cookies and third-party cookies for technical and analytics purposes. Details are in the privacy policy.
All companies in Skarżysko-Kamienna in one place. Check revenue, profit and registry data.
Mesko is an ammunition and rocket producer based in Skarżysko-Kamienna and a member of the Polska Grupa Zbrojeniowa (PGZ). It makes products for national defence and security, including ammunition and rockets.

Wtórpol, based in Skarżysko-Kamienna, collects and sorts used clothing, toys and textiles in Poland for reuse and material recovery. Collected items are also sold through TekStylowo second-hand stores, and the company shares part of its business proceeds with people in need.

Toolmex Truck is a distributor based in Skarżysko-Kamienna, offering HANGCHA and HYUNDAI forklifts, CASE construction machinery, and Merlo and HANGCHA telehandlers. It sells and rents equipment and provides servicing, spare parts, and attachments for warehouses, manufacturing plants, construction businesses, and farms.
2,300 active businesses operate in Skarżysko-Kamienna, ranking Skarżysko-Kamienna #169 among Polish cities. The KRS register lists 390 entities here (companies, foundations and associations) and CEIDG lists 1,910 sole traders. Since the start of 2026, 121 new businesses have been registered in Skarżysko-Kamienna. The most common industries are real estate activities, specialised construction activities and wholesale trade.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Vs Poland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate activities | 24 | 10.2% | 1.2× |
| Specialised construction activities | 20 | 8.5% | 1.3× |
| Wholesale trade | 17 | 7.2% | 0.6× |
| Retail trade | 17 | 7.2% | 1.2× |
| Human health activities | 16 | 6.8% | 2.3× |
| Land transport and transport via pipelines | 16 | 6.8% | 1.0× |
| Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 13 | 5.5% | 3.3× |
| Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery | 11 | 4.7% | 9.6× |
| Sports, amusement and recreation activities | 7 | 3.0% | 1.9× |
| Advertising, market research and public relations | 6 | 2.6% | 0.9× |
| Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 5 | 2.1% | 0.6× |
| Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products | 5 | 2.1% | 3.8× |
| Company | Revenue a year earlier | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
Romer Groupsp. z o.o. | USD 3.46m | USD 6.32m | +83% |
Celsium Domsp. z o.o. | USD 4.89m | USD 8.75m | +79% |
Spedlogsp. z o.o. | USD 2.22m | USD 3.69m | +66% |
Varesco Polandsp. z o.o. | USD 3.22m | USD 4.78m | +48% |
Stalskarsp. z o.o. | USD 1.89m | USD 2.59m | +37% |
| USD 443.81m | USD 591.64m | +33% | |
MN-Projectssp. z o.o. | USD 7.89m | USD 10.07m | +28% |
LEW Investsp. z o.o. | USD 4.90m | USD 6.00m | +22% |
Toolmex Trucksp. z o.o. | USD 51.53m | USD 59.29m | +15% |
EBI Investmentsp. z o.o. | USD 3.42m | USD 3.54m | +4% |
| Company | Revenue | Contracts won |
|---|---|---|
Toolmex Trucksp. z o.o. | USD 59.29m | 46 |
Tevorsp. z o.o. | USD 14.33m | 12 |
Stalskarsp. z o.o. | USD 2.59m | 4 |
| USD 591.64m | 2 | |
EBI Investmentsp. z o.o. | USD 3.54m | 2 |
Lactee Laboratoriessp. z o.o. | USD 456.93k | 2 |
Miejskie Usługi Komunalnesp. z o.o. | USD 694.45k | 1 |
Technohorsesp. z o.o. | USD 1.39m | 1 |
| Company | Revenue | EU funding |
|---|---|---|
Celsiumsp. z o.o. | USD 33.27m | USD 275.72k |
Celsium Serwissp. z o.o. | USD 25.75m | USD 2.12m |
Receventsp. z o.o. | USD 17.88m | USD 2.18m |
Tevorsp. z o.o. | USD 14.33m | USD 237.67k |
Technohorsesp. z o.o. | USD 1.39m | USD 2.84m |
Nudyesssp. z o.o. | USD 310.50k | USD 70.95k |
| 2,097 | USD 3.28m | USD 261.54k | Echo InvestmentS.A. | USD 518.22m | ||
| 235 | USD 6.75m | USD 395.40k | Celsa Huta Ostrowiecsp. z o.o. | USD 890.73m | ||
| 204 | USD 9.28m | USD 466.94k | MAN Bussp. z o.o. | USD 853.19m | ||
| 157 | USD 6.69m | USD 456.93k | MeskoS.A. | USD 591.64m | ||
| 123 | USD 9.47m | USD 343.39k | Pilkington Automotive Poland .sp. z o.o. | USD 337.76m | ||
| 110 | USD 3.72m | USD 265.76k | Quickpack Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 95.01m | ||
| 83 | USD 6.44m | USD 990.66k | Star - Gressp. z o.o. | USD 127.25m | ||
| 80 | USD 2.56m | USD 267.50k | USD 42.31m | |||
| 58 | USD 19.48m | USD 701.67k | KoroneaP.S.A. | USD 397.94m | ||
| 57 | USD 2.67m | USD 752.90k | Przedsiębiorstwo Drogowe Dylmex - Inwestycjesp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 15.14m | ||
| 50 | USD 3.09m | USD 430.48k | Hydrosolar Wschódsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 48.86m | ||
| 45 | USD 6.87m | USD 794.81k | Dyckerhoff Polskasp. z o.o. | USD 211.84m |