
Firma Oponiarska Dębica
S.A.Firma Oponiarska Dębica is a tyre manufacturer based in Dębica and part of the Goodyear group. It makes Dębica-branded tyres, including the Presto and Navigator 3 models for passenger cars.
We use our own cookies and third-party cookies for technical and analytics purposes. Details are in the privacy policy.
All companies in Dębica in one place. Check revenue, profit and registry data.

Firma Oponiarska Dębica is a tyre manufacturer based in Dębica and part of the Goodyear group. It makes Dębica-branded tyres, including the Presto and Navigator 3 models for passenger cars.

Canpack Food and Industrial Packaging is a Dębica-based metal packaging manufacturer and part of the CANPACK Group. It produces cans and other packaging for the food, beverage and industrial sectors.

PDM is a road and bridge construction company based in Dębica, building, repairing and upgrading roads in Poland. It works on national roads, urban streets and routes managed by regional, county and municipal authorities, and also provides cold milling of road surfaces.
3,005 active businesses operate in Dębica, ranking Dębica #102 among Polish cities. The KRS register lists 642 entities here (companies, foundations and associations) and CEIDG lists 2,363 sole traders. Since the start of 2026, 203 new businesses have been registered in Dębica. The most common industries are real estate activities, wholesale trade and land transport and transport via pipelines.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Vs Poland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate activities | 46 | 13.1% | 1.5× |
| Wholesale trade | 28 | 8.0% | 0.7× |
| Land transport and transport via pipelines | 28 | 8.0% | 1.2× |
| Retail trade | 24 | 6.9% | 1.1× |
| Civil engineering | 17 | 4.9% | 2.8× |
| Specialised construction activities | 17 | 4.9% | 0.8× |
| Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis | 12 | 3.4% | 2.4× |
| Human health activities | 10 | 2.9% | 0.9× |
| Advertising, market research and public relations | 10 | 2.9% | 1.0× |
| Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 9 | 2.6% | 1.6× |
| Repair and installation of machinery and equipment | 9 | 2.6% | 1.6× |
| Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. | 8 | 2.3% | 2.9× |
| Company | Revenue a year earlier | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
AMP Powersp. z o.o. | USD 1.59m | USD 3.20m | +102% |
Jlprojectsp. z o.o. | USD 3.20m | USD 5.66m | +77% |
| USD 1.77m | USD 2.79m | +57% | |
Prografixsp. z o.o. | USD 9.16m | USD 12.71m | +39% |
| USD 11.38m | USD 14.15m | +24% | |
Kuszasp. z o.o. | USD 4.72m | USD 5.76m | +22% |
Igloobudsp. z o.o. | USD 2.21m | USD 2.58m | +17% |
| USD 3.07m | USD 3.37m | +10% | |
Bacatranssp. z o.o. | USD 2.85m | USD 3.09m | +9% |
| USD 688.70m | USD 746.98m | +9% |
| Company | Revenue | Market cap | 1D change |
|---|---|---|---|
| USD 746.98m | USD 300.21m | +0.12% |
| Company | Revenue | Contracts won |
|---|---|---|
| USD 88.83m | 252 | |
Remostsp. z o.o. | USD 15.58m | 50 |
Pesamsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 9.38m | 18 |
Tabor Dębicasp. z o.o. | USD 24.86m | 12 |
Euro-Bud Godziszsp. j. | — | 9 |
ART-Faktorysp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 446.35k | 8 |
Igloobudsp. z o.o. | USD 2.58m | 7 |
AMP Powersp. z o.o. | USD 3.20m | 6 |
| USD 239.15k | 5 | |
| USD 2.30m | 3 |
| Company | Revenue | EU funding |
|---|---|---|
| USD 50.86m | USD 750.00k | |
| USD 44.45m | USD 4.13m | |
Tabor Dębicasp. z o.o. | USD 24.86m | USD 360.83k |
Darcosp. z o.o. | USD 23.46m | USD 2.26m |
Prografixsp. z o.o. | USD 12.71m | USD 1.22m |
| USD 10.87m | USD 2.85m | |
Kuszasp. z o.o. | USD 5.76m | USD 1.12m |
| USD 4.87m | USD 10.63k | |
Frosti Dawid Cieślaksp. j. | USD 3.32m | USD 23.05k |
| USD 2.79m | USD 23.05k |
| 3,780 | USD 3.88m | USD 193.73k | PGE ObrótS.A. | USD 4.41bn | ||
| 462 | USD 1.87m | USD 202.59k | Piotruś Pansp. z o.o. | USD 92.00m | ||
| 430 | USD 10.42m | USD 548.87k | Polskie Zakłady Lotniczesp. z o.o. | USD 481.13m | ||
| 376 | USD 4.69m | USD 525.10k | Merkury Marketsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 311.33m | ||
| 329 | USD 12.43m | USD 342.05k | USD 1.06bn | |||
| 308 | USD 6.03m | USD 471.12k | USD 746.98m | |||
| 255 | USD 3.55m | USD 257.66k | USD 373.40m | |||
| 240 | USD 3.51m | USD 226.14k | O-I PolandS.A. | USD 269.20m | ||
| 173 | USD 4.55m | USD 786.80k | Orion Engineered Carbonssp. z o.o. | USD 84.06m | ||
| 172 | USD 4.89m | USD 300.99k | Chefs Culinarsp. z o.o. | USD 218.03m | ||
| 154 | USD 4.96m | USD 335.22k | GT Group Tomaszeksp. z o.o. | USD 357.70m | ||
| 137 | USD 2.97m | USD 466.64k | Baudziedzicsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | USD 62.95m |